Dr. Jarrell D. Irby

Dr. Jarrell D. Irby

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 41 years
  • Graduated from: University Alabama Birmingham - School Of Optometry
  • Graduation year: 1980
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1598793143

Dr. Jarrell D. Irby OD

Optometrist

He is located at 108 East 19th Street in Hope, AR 71801. Can help patients with the following: Astigmatism, Cataracts, Exotropia, Eye Allergy, Hypertropia, Oculomotor Dysfunction. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1598793143. Appointment can be made via the phone number (870) 777-1901. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jarrell D. Irby, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jarrell D. Irby.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jarrell D. Irby

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jarrell D. Irby

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Allergan $53

Other

Food and Beverage $54

Studies

UNIVERSITY ALABAMA BIRMINGHAM - SCHOOL OF OPTOMETRY

Graduated in 1980

Affiliated practices

Jarrell D Irby
108 East 19th Street
Hope, 71801 AR
(870) 777-1901

Looking for more Optometrists?

Dr. Sandra K. Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7200 Mentor Avenue Mentor, 44060, OH
Dr. Jeffrey Alan Jackson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 560 North Camino Mercado Casa Grande, 85122, AZ
Dr. Erin Michelle Buck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite I 1701 Library Boulevard Greenwood, 46142, IN
Dr. Jamie Wong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 117 1895 Mowry Avenue Fremont, 94538, CA
Dr. Brandon Fish
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 731 North College Road Twin Falls, 83301, ID
Dr. Christina Marie Pish
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5764 Highway 153 Hixson, 37343, TN
Dr. Tuyen Phuong Tran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9598 Rowlett Road Houston, 77075, TX
Dr. Lisa M. Schneider
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building B 702 West Drake Road Fort Collins, 80526, CO
Dr. Melisa Shannon Hockett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 214 East Marks Street Orlando, 32803, FL
Dr. Mohamed Eid
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 4045 Wetherburn Way Norcross, 30092, GA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jarrell D. Irby?

Dr. Jarrell D. Irby's office is located at 108 East 19th Street in Hope, AR 71801.

Does Dr. Jarrell D. Irby accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Jarrell D. Irby accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Jarrell D. Irby treat?

Dr. Jarrell D. Irby provides treatment for Astigmatism, Cataracts, Exotropia, Eye Allergy, Hypertropia, Oculomotor Dysfunction. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jarrell D. Irby have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jarrell D. Irby is affiliated with Jarrell D Irby.